Updated 5/5/21

Saline County track leaders

Crete, Wilber-Clatonia, Tri County, Friend, Dorchester

Posted

Girls

100-meter dash

1) Kiarra Fennell, Friend, 12.69

2) Samantha Rainey, Tri County, 13.25

3) Karlee Henning, Crete, 13.29

200-meter dash

1) Kiarra Fennell, Friend, 26.68

2) Jacee Zoubek, Dorchester, 27.8

3) Hannah Newton, Crete, 28.05

400-meter dash

1) Hannah Newton, Crete, 1:05.38

2) Jera Schuerman, Wilber-Clatonia, 1:06.13

3) Rylee Sand, Wilber-Clatonia, 1:06.82

800-meter run

1) Jera Schuerman, Wilber-Clatonia, 2:32.01

2) Hannah Holtmeier, Tri County, 2:32.26

3) Maggie Wohl, Crete, 2:38.91

1,600-meter run

1) Hannah Holtmeier, Tri County, 5:40.03

2) Andie Koch, Tri County, 6:03.92

3) Jennifer Cardoso-Franco, Crete, 6:08.61

3,200-meter run

1) Hannah Holtmeier, Tri County, 13:08.59

2) Jennifer Cardoso-Franco, Crete, 13:10.61

3) Andie Koch, Tri County, 13:10.72

100-meter hurdles

1) Ashlyn Adam, Crete, 16.83

2) Carly Rains, Wilber-Clatonia, 17.08

3) Lauren Maly, Crete, 17.75

300-meter hurdles

1) Ashlyn Adam, Crete, 49.26

2) Kiarra Fennell, Friend, 50.95

3) Carly Rains, Wilber-Clatonia, 53.05

4x100-meter relay

1) Crete 52.58

2) Wilber-Clatonia 55.5

3) Dorchester 55.83

4) Tri County 56.21

4x400-meter relay

1) Tri County 4:32.21

2) Wilber-Clatonia 4:34.08

3) Crete 4:38.28

4) Dorchester 4:40.8

4x800-meter relay

1) Tri County 10:30.77

2) Crete 10:41.64

3) Wilber-Clatonia 12:20

4) Dorchester 12:42.69

Shot put

1) Morgan Stokebrand, Tri County, 33-5.75

2) Veronica Reynolds, Tri County, 33-2.25

3) Aspen Oliver, Wilber-Clatonia, 32-0.5

Discus

1) Jera Schuerman, Wilber-Clatonia, 107-3

2) Alayna Steffensmeier, Wilber-Clatonia, 101-2

3) Aspen Oliver, Wilber-Clatonia, 98-4

High jump

1) Hannah Newton, Crete, 5-1

2) Lauren Maly, Crete, 4-8

2) Abigail Zoubek, Dorchester, 4-8

2) Morgan Watson, Wilber-Clatonia, 4-8

Pole vault

1) Anna Schmidt, Tri County, 10-0

2) Rylee Sand, Wilber-Clatonia, 8-6

3) Le Nelson, Crete, 6-2

Long jump

1) Karlee Henning, Crete, 15-7.25

2) Kiarra Fennell, Friend, 15-1.25

3) Anna Schmidt, Tri County, 14-7.75

Triple jump

1) Anna Schmidt, Tri County, 34-7.25

2) Jenna Andindi, Crete, 31-6.75

3) Jessica Martinez, Wilber-Clatonia, 31-2

 

Boys

100-meter dash

1) Lucas Jacobsen, Wilber-Clatonia, 11.03

2) Isaac Kracl, Crete, 11.39

3) Zander Baker, Wilber-Clatonia, 11.56

200-meter dash

1) Lucas Jacobsen, Wilber-Clatonia, 22.78

2) Kohl Tyser, Dorchester, 23.4

3) Isaac Kracl, Crete, 23.84

400-meter dash

1) Dawson Hoover, Wilber-Clatonia, 52.76

2) Kohl Tyser, Dorchester, 53.65

3) Will Wenz, Wilber-Clatonia, 53.89

800-meter run

1) Dawson Hoover, Wilber-Clatonia, 2:05.86

2) Carter Siems, Tri County, 2:10.13

3) Will Wenz, Wilber-Clatonia, 2:13.19

1,600-meter run

1) Thomas Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 4:43.33

2) Carter Siems, Tri County, 4:56.41

3) Logan Larson, Tri County, 4:57.09

3,200-meter run

1) Thomas Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 10:17.01

2) Logan Larson, Tri County, 10:40.93

3) Welter Garcia, Crete, 11:08.37

110-meter hurdles

1) Jakob Krieser, Crete, 15.23

2) Colton Jantzen, Tri County, 15.59

3) Cole Siems, Tri County, 16.06

300-meter hurdles

1) Jakob Krieser, Crete, 41.9

2) Cole Siems, Tri County, 42.58

3) Colton Jantzen, Tri County, 43.01

4x100-meter relay

1) Wilber-Clatonia 45.24

2) Crete 45.31

3) Tri County 45.34

4) Dorchester 49.2

4x400-meter relay

1) Wilber-Clatonia 3:33.34

2) Crete 3:37.74

3) Tri County 3:40.1

4) Friend 4:06.9

4x800-meter relay

1) Wilber-Clatonia 8:36.65

2) Tri County 8:41.54

3) Crete 9:01.05

Shot put

1) Tyson Kreshel, Wilber-Clatonia, 46-10

2) Adam Kotas, Wilber-Clatonia, 45-6

3) Cale Bessler, Crete, 40-5

Discus

1) Adam Kotas, Wilber-Clatonia, 142-0

2) Tyson Kreshel, Wilber-Clatonia, 139-8

3) Cale Bessler, Crete, 134-11

High jump

1) Mason Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-3

2) Cooper Girmus, Friend, 5-11

3) Logan Bietz, Crete, 5-10

Pole vault

1) Drew Garrison, Tri County, 12-9

2) Houston Broz, Wilber-Clatonia, 12-0

3) Ashton Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia, 11-6

Long jump

1) Mason Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 21-8.75

2) Isaac Kracl, Crete, 19-6

3) Quinn Palmer, Wilber-Clatonia, 19-4.5

Triple jump

1) Mason Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 42-2

2) Cole Siems, Tri County, 40-11

3) Jack Holsing, Tri County, 40-1

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment